- Served with jasmine rice. Substitute brown rice for $2.
- Spice levels: no spice, mild, medium, hot or Thai hot.
Appetizers
Thai Zaap Platter
$25.99Crispy spring rolls, potstickers, chicken satay, lady fingers, golden flowers, cream cheese wontons and half moon tons.
Chicken Satay
$15.99Grilled chicken skewers with peanut sauce and cucumber relish.
Golden Flower
$15.99Crispy pastries filled with curry chicken, onions, potatoes, peas and carrots. Cucumber relish.
Cream Cheese Wontons
$13.99Imitation crab and cream cheese wontons with sweet and sour sauce.
Crispy Spring Rolls
$13.99Fried rolls of seasoned vegetables with sweet and sour sauce.
Garlic & Pepper Edamame
$11.99Lightly salted soybeans tossed with fresh garlic and chili sauce.
Crispy Tofu
$12.99Deep-fried tofu with sweet and sour sauce.
Fried Potstickers
$13.99Fried dumplings filled with chicken and vegetables.
Half Moon Tons
$15.99Crispy wontons filled with avocado and cream cheese.
Shrimp Tempura
$14.99Lightly battered, deep-fried shrimp with sweet and sour sauce.
Lady Fingers
$14.99Herb-marinated shrimp wrapped in wonton skins and fried until crisp.
Beef Satay
$19.99Lemongrass-marinated beef skewers with peanut sauce and cucumber relish.
Pork Satay
$15.99Marinated pork skewers with peanut sauce and cucumber relish.
Spicy Chicken Wings
$16.99 / $25.99Whole wings with sesame seeds, green onions, garlic and lemongrass. Half order 5 pieces, full order 10 pieces.
Angel Wings
$16.99Marinated whole wings, deep-fried and topped with crispy Thai basil. 4 pieces.
Calamari Strips
$23.99Tapioca-breaded calamari fried with garlic and onions.
Silver Noodle Rolls
$14.99Crispy rolls of silver noodles, black mushrooms, taro, cabbage and ground pork.
Fresh Heaven Rolls
from $13.99With cucumber, bean sprouts, cilantro and carrots. Shrimp $15.99, tofu or vegetables $13.99.
Bacon Scallops
$14.99Grilled spicy scallops wrapped in bacon with our house sauce.
Steamed Dim Sum
Vegetable Dim Sum
$10.99Cabbage, black mushrooms, carrots, corn, sesame seeds and olive oil.
Chicken Dumplings
$12.99Ground chicken, cabbage, fresh ginger, onions and sesame oil.
Scallop & Shrimp Dumplings
$13.99Minced scallops, shrimp, cabbage and chives.
Har Gow (Shrimp Bonnet)
$13.99Shrimp dumplings with bamboo shoots, soybean oil and sesame seasoning.
Mini Buns
$13.99Steamed buns filled with ground pork, onions and ginger purée.
Salads
Spice levels for salads 1-7: no spice, mild, medium, hot or Thai hot.
Beef Salad
$20.99Sliced grilled beef, red onions, toasted rice powder, chili, cucumber, tomato and mint in a tangy lime dressing.
Yum Talay (Mixed Seafood Salad)
$24.99Assorted seafood, green and white onions, cilantro, tomato, cucumber, ginger, chili and mint in lime dressing.
Yum Woon Sen (Glass Noodle Salad)
$22.99Glass noodles, ground chicken, shrimp, calamari, Thai chili, red onions, tomato, cilantro and mint.
Shrimp Salad
$22.99Shrimp, cucumber, Thai chili, tomato, red onions, ginger, cilantro and mint in lime dressing.
Papaya Salad (Som Tam)
$14.99Shredded green papaya, carrots, tomato, garlic and peanuts in a spicy lime dressing. Add shrimp $5 or tofu $3.
Larb
from $15.99Minced chicken or pork $20.99, or tofu $15.99, with red onions, mint, dried chili, green onions and rice powder. Served with cucumber and cabbage.
Thai Zaap Salad
$15.99Lettuce, cucumber, tomato and carrots with fried tofu and crispy wontons. Thai peanut dressing.
Cucumber Salad
$9.99Fresh cucumber and shredded carrots in a vinegar dressing.
Soups
Soups 1, 2, 5 and 6, small / large by protein: vegetables or tofu $13.99 / $18.99. Mock duck or mock chicken $14.99 / $19.99. Chicken or pork $14.99 / $19.99. Beef $15.99 / $20.99. Shrimp $15.99 / $21.99. Calamari or duck $15.99 / $22.99. Combo meat $16.99 / $23.99. Mixed seafood $17.99 / $24.99. Spice levels: no spice, mild, medium, hot or Thai hot. Soups 1, 2, 4 and 5 come as a small bowl or a pot.
Tom Kha
from $13.99Spicy coconut broth with mushrooms, tomatoes, kaffir lime leaves, lemongrass, galangal and lime juice.
Tom Yum
from $13.99Spicy, tangy broth with lemongrass, galangal, kaffir lime leaves, lime juice, mushrooms and tomatoes.
Po Tak (Seafood Soup)
$26.99Mixed seafood and mushrooms in a spicy, sour broth with lemongrass, Thai basil and Thai chili.
Wonton Soup
$14.99 / $22.99Pork and shrimp wontons with chicken, shrimp, bok choy and cilantro in a seasoned clear broth.
Glass Noodle Soup
from $13.99Glass noodles, celery, cabbage, mushrooms, broccoli, carrots, snow peas and cilantro in clear broth.
Pho
from $13.99Thin rice noodles in savory pho broth with fresh bean sprouts and Thai basil.
Beef Noodle Soup
$21.99Thin rice noodles in beef broth with sliced beef and meatballs, bean sprouts, cilantro and green onions.
Entrées
Base price $14.99. Choose a protein, as printed on the menu: vegetables or tofu $3.99. Mock duck or mock chicken $4.99. Chicken or pork $5.99. Beef $6.99. Shrimp, calamari or duck $7.99. Combo meat $9.99. Mixed seafood $12.99. Served with jasmine rice. Substitute brown rice for an additional $2. Spice levels: no spice, mild, medium, hot or Thai hot.
Spicy Basil
Your choice of protein sauteed with Thai basil, Thai chilis, bell peppers, onions, garlic, bamboo shoots, carrots and zucchini.
Cashew Nuts
Your choice of protein stir-fried with cashews, water chestnuts, garlic, onions, carrots, bell peppers and celery in a Thai sweet chili sauce.
Spicy Eggplant
Your choice of protein sauteed with eggplant, garlic, carrots, zucchini, bell peppers, onions and Thai basil.
Mixed Vegetable Lovers
Your choice of protein sauteed with broccoli, zucchini, cabbage, carrots, garlic, onions, mushrooms, snow peas and bean sprouts.
Fresh Ginger
Your choice of protein sauteed with fresh ginger, mushrooms, onions, carrots, snow peas, pineapple, bell peppers and celery.
Broccoli with Oyster Sauce
Your choice of protein sauteed with broccoli, carrots and garlic in oyster sauce.
Pad Prik Sod
Your choice of protein sauteed with jalapenos, garlic, carrots, mushrooms, snow peas and bell peppers.
Sweet & Sour
Your choice of protein sauteed with pineapple, tomatoes, green and white onions, cucumber and carrots in sweet and sour sauce.
Pad Prik Khing
Your choice of protein sauteed with green beans, kaffir lime leaves and bell peppers in red curry paste.
Garlic & Pepper
Your choice of protein stir-fried with fresh garlic and ground black pepper. Served over shredded cabbage.
Pra Ram
Your choice of protein with steamed broccoli, spinach and carrots, topped with peanut sauce and cilantro.
Fried Rice
Base price $14.99. Choose a protein, as printed on the menu: vegetables or tofu $3.99. Mock duck or mock chicken $4.99. Chicken or pork $5.99. Beef $6.99. Shrimp, calamari or duck $7.99. Combo meat $9.99. Mixed seafood $12.99. Spice levels: no spice, mild, medium, hot or Thai hot.
Thai Zaap Fried Rice
Jasmine rice stir-fried with egg, peas, carrots, garlic, onions and tomatoes. Topped with cucumber.
Spicy Fried Rice
Jasmine rice stir-fried with egg, garlic, bell peppers, onions, Thai basil and chili sauce.
Tom Yum Fried Rice
Jasmine rice stir-fried with tomatoes, Tom Yum paste, garlic, white onions and Thai basil in a brown sauce.
Crab Fried Rice
$23.71Jasmine rice stir-fried with snow crab meat, egg, onions, garlic, peas and carrots in a special sauce. Topped with tomato and cucumber.
Combination Fried Rice
$23.71Jasmine rice stir-fried with chicken, pork, beef, shrimp, garlic, egg, onions, peas and carrots. Topped with tomato and cucumber.
Chinese Sausage Fried Rice
$23.71Jasmine rice stir-fried with Chinese sausage, egg, garlic, onions, peas, carrots and Chinese broccoli. Topped with tomato and cucumber.
Pineapple Fried Rice
$23.71Jasmine rice stir-fried with shrimp, chicken, egg, garlic, pineapple, onions, peas, carrots, cashews and yellow curry powder.
Fried Chicken over Rice
$19.40Marinated fried chicken served over steamed jasmine rice with sweet plum sauce.
Noodles
Base price $14.99. Choose any protein at the prices shown above. Spice levels: no spice, mild, medium, hot or Thai hot.
Pad Thai
Thin rice noodles stir-fried with egg, green onions and bean sprouts in a tamarind and fish sauce seasoning. Topped with crushed peanuts.
Drunken Noodles
Flat rice noodles stir-fried with egg, garlic, onions, bell peppers and Thai basil in a brown sauce.
Pad See Ew
Flat rice noodles stir-fried with egg, broccoli or Chinese broccoli, carrots and sweet soy sauce.
Kua Kai
Flat rice noodles stir-fried with egg, green and white onions, bean sprouts, garlic and carrots in black bean sauce.
Lard Nar
Flat rice noodles with broccoli or Chinese broccoli and carrots, covered in a savory gravy thickened with tapioca starch.
Chow Mein
Egg noodles stir-fried with onions, celery, cabbage, bean sprouts, snow peas, carrots, zucchini and broccoli.
Pad Woon Sen
Glass noodles stir-fried with egg, garlic, onions, snow peas, broccoli, bean sprouts, cabbage, carrots and celery in a brown sauce.
Curries
Base price $14.99. Choose a protein, as printed on the menu: vegetables or tofu $3.99. Mock duck or mock chicken $4.99. Chicken or pork $5.99. Beef $6.99. Shrimp, calamari or duck $7.99. Combo meat $9.99. Mixed seafood $12.99. Rice: served with jasmine rice. Substitute brown rice for an additional $2. Spice levels: mild, medium, hot or Thai hot.
Red Curry (Gaeng Ped)
Red curry simmered with coconut milk, bamboo shoots, bell peppers and Thai basil.
Panang Curry
Panang curry with coconut milk, kaffir lime leaves, green beans, bell peppers, peas, carrots and Thai basil.
Yellow Curry
Yellow curry simmered with coconut milk, potatoes, carrots and white onions.
Green Curry
Green curry simmered with coconut milk, bamboo shoots, eggplant, bell peppers and Thai basil.
Pineapple Curry
Red curry with coconut milk, pineapple, bell peppers and Thai basil.
Massaman Curry
Massaman curry with coconut milk, potatoes, carrots, white onions and cashews.
Pumpkin Curry
Red curry with coconut milk, pumpkin, bell peppers and Thai basil.
Duck Curry
House-roasted duck simmered in red curry with coconut milk, tomatoes, pineapple, bell peppers and Thai basil.
Seafood & Specials
Ho Mok Talay
$28.99Mixed seafood, bell peppers and Thai basil in house-made red curry paste, over steamed cabbage.
Ocean Seafood
$28.99Calamari, fish, shrimp, scallops and mussels with vegetables and Thai basil in sweet chili paste.
Pad Ped Talay
$28.99Mixed seafood stir-fried with green beans, bell peppers, bamboo shoots and Thai basil in red curry paste.
Panang Salmon
$28.99Salmon topped with Panang curry sauce over steamed vegetables.
Cashew Salmon
$28.99Salmon fillet with carrots, celery, onions, garlic, cashews and snow peas.
Choo Chee Fish
$28.99Golden-fried tilapia with Choo Chee curry sauce made with red curry paste and herbs.
Ginger Perfect Fish
$28.99Steamed fish fillet with fresh ginger, pineapple, mushrooms, celery, peppers and snow peas in our special sauce.
Three Flavor Fish
$28.99Deep-fried fish fillet with chili, garlic, bell peppers and tamarind sauce.
Pla Pad Cha
$28.99Crispy tilapia with chili sauce, ginger, baby corn, kaffir lime leaves, green beans, Thai basil and eggplant.
Pla Pad Prik (Whole Fish)
$29.99Deep-fried whole fish with hot Thai chili sauce, bell peppers and Thai basil.
Pompano, Choose One Style
$29.99Andaman Sunset: crispy whole pompano with Thai lime-chili dressing, green apple, cherry tomatoes, cashews and cilantro. Zesty Lime & Chili: golden-fried with spicy garlicky seafood sauce. Golden Tamarind: topped with fried onions, tamarind sauce and steamed vegetables.
Royal Jumbo Prawn Pad Thai
$29.99Rice noodles in our signature tamarind sauce with egg, tofu, bean sprouts and green onions. Jumbo prawns and crushed peanuts.
Spicy Mussels
$27.99New Zealand green mussels with onions, peppers, ginger, carrots and Thai basil in house-made chili sauce.
Spicy Roasted Duck
$28.99Roasted duck with Thai chili sauce, basil, bell peppers, onions, zucchini and carrots.
Honey Roasted Duck
$28.99Roasted duck over steamed bok choy, topped with honey and house-made sauce.
Tropical Mango
$26.99 / $32.99Lightly battered chicken or shrimp tossed with fresh mango and creamy mango sauce.
Crying Tiger
$26.99Grilled marinated beef with spicy Thai dipping sauce, cucumber and tomato.
Orange Chicken
$21.99Deep-fried diced chicken tossed in Thai sweet orange sauce.
BBQ Chicken
$22.99Marinated BBQ chicken with Thai sweet chili sauce.
Khao Soi
from $22.99Northern Thai egg noodles in curry sauce with lime juice, onions, cilantro and dried chili. Chicken $22.99, beef $24.99, jumbo prawns $32.99.
Mongolian Beef
$24.99Sautéed beef, onions and bell peppers in our homemade soy sauce, topped with crispy wonton.
Side Orders
Brown Rice
Small $4.16 / Large $8.62Jasmine Rice
Small $3.23 / Large $6.47Sticky Rice
$4.31Steamed Noodles
$5.39Steamed Vegetables
$6.47Peanut Sauce
Small $3.23 / Large $6.47Plum Sauce
$2.16
Desserts
Add-ons for desserts 1-3: ice cream $6, sweet rice $8, fresh mango $6.
Sweet Rice with Mango
$15.99 seasonalFresh mango served with sweet sticky rice and topped with coconut milk.
Fried Banana
$11.99Lightly fried bananas topped with honey.
Banana Sticky Rice
$14.99Sweet sticky rice and banana wrapped in a banana leaf, served warm with coconut milk.
Coconut Ice Cream
$8.99House-made coconut ice cream.